Queensland Country Bank Stadium

About Queensland Country Bank Stadium

What is Queensland Country Bank Stadium?

Queensland Country Bank Stadium is a rugby venue located in North Ward at 3 Redpath Street. While specific details on the venue's capacity are not available, it is known for hosting rugby events.

Which seating sections should I choose at Queensland Country Bank Stadium?

Seating options at Queensland Country Bank Stadium typically include various levels and areas, but specific details on the seating arrangement are not available. For rugby events, fans often prefer sections that offer a clear view of the action on the field. Consider browsing the interactive seating chart above to find top fit for your needs.

  • Look for sections that provide an unobstructed view of the field.
  • Consider the event type and choose sections accordingly.

How do I get to Queensland Country Bank Stadium?

Queensland Country Bank Stadium is located at 3 Redpath Street in North Ward. To ensure a smooth arrival, plan to get to the venue early. The stadium's address can be used for navigation, and fans can explore parking and transit options in the surrounding area.

  • Use the provided address for navigation.
  • Plan to arrive early to account for any unexpected delays.

What events does Queensland Country Bank Stadium host?

Queensland Country Bank Stadium is known to host rugby events, including the Mens Rugby World Cup. With four upcoming events on sale, fans can browse the event list above to find the perfect match to attend.

  • Rugby events are a staple at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.
  • Browse the event list above for upcoming matches.
Location of Queensland Country Bank Stadium
Queensland Country Bank Stadium Venue Info
Venue: Queensland Country Bank Stadium
Queensland Country Bank Stadium Address

3 Redpath Street
North Ward 4810
AU

Share on Facebook Pin on Pinterest